Pages

Friday, September 26, 2008

HaHaHa

I just realized, I made a mistake when I said
'I wanted to hear'

when I started my hEAR campaign..
Now I can already hear, but I can't understand a thing!

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Let us pray for Yvonne

Please pray for Yvonne Foong.. I dunno know her personally, I'm just a frequent reader of her blog.. I came across her site when I was researching about NF2 & ABI.. She's an NF2 patient as well and is currently benefiting from ABI who lives in Malaysia.. I really admire her courage and strength.. Before I decided to start my fund raising campaign, I was asking myself: "can I really make it, can I really raise funds?" Though I know I can do it, but still I want to be sure.. Then I saw Yvonne. After reading her previous blog entries, I decided: I can do this. And I did! Anyway, please please please include yvonne in your prayers.. She's struggling right now because her tumors became worse.. She's still strong in spite of.. Basta pray for her ah!

Kathrina & Katrina will hear


Katrina Rambongga
will be receiving her Cochlear Implant tomorrow at 7:00 am in Asian Hospital.. Yey! Let us pray for the success of the operation and her speedy recovery.. Of course it'll be a success!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Tagged Again: 10 Random

I was tagged by Talitha's pretty friend Joan..

THE RULES:
I. Each blogger starts with ten random facts/habits about themselves.
II. Bloggers that are tagged need to write on their own blog about their ten things and post these rules.
III. At the end of your blog, you need to choose ten people to get tagged and list their names.
IV. Don't forget to leave them a comment telling they're tagged, and to read your blog.
Hmm.. I already did a a tag that is something like this before (6 Quirky Things & 8 Random Facts About Me).. And Aylabit! So game.

ONE
I'm living my 2nd life.. o baka 3rd, 4th, 5th.. ewan.. ilang beses ko ba namang pagpasok sa emergency & operating room.. Haha! Basta I wasn't breathing when I was born.. So 2nd life ko 'to.. Yun yon!

TWO
I'm talkative yet I could be silent. Pag tumahimik ako.. Lagot ka! Haha. Joke. Baka tinatamad lang akong magsalita..May ganon? Oo! Hehe. ;P

THREE

Today is September 23




Monday, September 22, 2008

EYE can hear

I just finish reading the Twilight series and I was really entertained.. I had fun reading it.. They say it's for young adults.. Eeeh, sabi ko sa'yo ysiad I'm old 16 18! Haha!

And I'm looking forward for the upcoming movie.. Sure it won't be exactly the same but I'm curious.. I'm not sure if I'll be able to hear it by then.. I know I would be hearing something by then, I'm not expecting everything though.. Basta, I wanna watch.. Ang wheelchair friendly kasi sa Greenhills Cinema eh.. Kaaliw!


*it's showing will be on november 21(?) na pala.. earlier.. yipee!

BTW

Sunday, September 21, 2008

Aided Hearing Test Part Two

September 19, 2008
EAR Unit, PGH
Before my CI Mapping, I had another aided hearing test.. The sound is not as loud as the 1st one.. It's more mahinhin but i heard it! And so I PASSED! With flying colors!

video

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Christmas Light

Merry Christmas! Hahaha! I mean, HoHoHo!
video

***my CI blinks when it's already low on battery

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Hmm..

Today is Yesterday's Tomorrow.

eeehhh wala lang!

Saturday, September 13, 2008

TACK is KCAT

I got a lot of sites and blogs so I thought of a way of organizing them and I've came up with a solution..

Presenting:




***thanks to my ever dearest cousin cris for helping me with the site..

Friday, September 12, 2008

Tags & Awards

from the SuperWoman - Ate Berry Tsinay (get well soon).. Thanks! Thanks! Xencia now lang..

Here are the rules:
1. Only 5 people are allowed to receive this award.
2. Four (4) of them are followers of your blog.
3. One has to be new to your blog and live in another part of the world.
4. You must link back to who ever gave you the award.




Thursday, September 11, 2008

2008 Philippine Bloggers Award

I'm so grateful of what Ambo of PinoyAmbisyosyo did for me during early part of my fund raising campaign: He called he's reader's attention about my case, cause, site and encouraged his them to spread the word as well..


So when I learned that he's nominated for 2008 Philippine Bloggers Award, I immediately made a post and voted for his blog.. So now I'm voting.. Aside my gratitude, I frequent his blog simply because I enjoy it.. It's very Interesting and Informative.. Promise!

----------
Btw, How to Vote :

Thursday, September 4, 2008

Advertisement

Commercial muna.. ;P

Help the Bear Hear. Breathe. Live.

Buy:

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Concert for Tara Santelices

Let's continue praying for Tara Santelices and support:

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Click to enlarge

Btw, Sign the Petition:
JUSTICE FOR TARA SANTELICES: Better Crime Prevention
http://www.gopetition.com/petitions/justice-for-tara-santelices.html

Please pass!

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

I was Kicked again..

Ouch!


Ate Berry Tsinay's 1 of my 5 Kiss Ass Bloggers and she gave me this award as well.. Thanks! Thanks! Thanks! *mwah* *mwah* *mwah* Btw, her baby Ivan is so cute cute cute.. You should check out his photos and videos..

Monday, September 1, 2008

Janna

nainggit sila kay kayze..Kulayan ko din daw siya..Mukha syang desperate housewife na super hero na leading lady..
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...